Penney Salver 2015
 
Penney Salver North Penney Salver South

Penney Salver North  2015 Penney Salver North Draw - 16 Feb  Printable Pennant Result Sheet

Team Games Singles Points Fourball Points Match Points Total Points Average Points
Mayfield 1 11 3 2 16 16
Methven 1 9 1 2 12 12
Geraldine 1 7 2 2 11 11
Pleasant Point B 1 6 2 2 10 10
Timaru A 1 6 1 0 7 7
Pleasant Point A 1 5 1 0 6 6
Tinwald 1 3 2 0 5 5
Ashburton 1 1 0 0 1 1
Temuka 0 0 0 0 0 0
2015 Penney Salver North Draw - 16 Feb
Postponed rounds will be played on the 4th Monday of the month.
               
Round 1              
23 February - Mayfield Golf Club
Ashburton 1-0-0 1   Mayfield 11-3-2 16  
Methven 9-1-2 12   Tinwald 3-2-0 5  
Timaru A 6-1-0 7   Pleasant Point B 6-2-2 10  
Pleasant Point A 5-1-0 6   Geraldine 7-2-2 11  
Temuka       Bye      
               
Round 2              
9 March - Methven Golf Club    
Methven       Pleasant Point B      
Ashburton       Tinwald      
Temuka       Pleasant Point A      
Mayfield       Geraldine      
Timaru A       Bye      
               
Round 3
13 April - Pleasant Point Golf Club
Timaru A       Geraldine      
Methven       Ashburton      
Temuka       Tinwald      
Pleasant Point A       Pleasant Point B      
Mayfield       Bye      
               
Round 4
11 May - Timaru Golf Club
Pleasant Point A       Tinwald      
Temuka       Pleasant Point B      
Timaru A       Mayfield      
Methven       Geraldine      
Ashburton       Bye      
               
Round 5              
8 June - Tinwald Golf Club      
Timaru A       Ashburton      
Temuka       Geraldine      
Pleasant Point B       Tinwald      
Methven       Mayfield      
Pleasant Point A       Bye      
 
Round 6              
13 July - Ashburton Golf Club
Timaru A       Tinwald      
Pleasant Point A       Mayfield      
Geraldine       Pleasant Point B      
Ashburton       Temuka      
Methven       Bye      
               
Round 7              
10 August - Temuka Golf Club      
Methven       Temuka      
Timaru A       Pleasant Point A      
Mayfield       Tinwald      
Ashburton       Pleasant Point B      
Geraldine       Bye      
               
Round 8              
14 September - Pleasant Point Golf Club      
Timaru A       Temuka      
Mayfield       Pleasant Point B      
Ashburton       Geraldine      
Methven       Pleasant Point A      
Tinwald       Bye      
               
Round 9              
12 October - Geraldine Golf Club      
Geraldine       Tinwald      
Timaru A       Methven      
Ashburton       Pleasant Point A      
Temuka       Mayfield      
Pleasant Point B       Bye      
               
Semi-Finals - 9 November
Final - 23 November
|Back to Top|

Penney Salver South  2015 Penney Salver South Draw - 15 Feb  Printable Pennant Result Sheet
 
Team Games Singles Points Fourball Points Match Points Total Points Average Points
Fairlie 1 12 3 2 17 17.0
Pleasant Point C 1 6 3 2 11 11.0
Timaru B 1 8 1 2 11 11.0
St Andrews 1 6 1.5 1 8.5 8.5
Waimate 1 6 1.5 1 8.5 8.5
Highfield 1 4 2 0 6 6.0
Maungati 1 6 0 0 6 6.0
Gleniti B 1 0 0 0 0 0
Gleniti A 0 0 0 0 0 0
2015 Penney Salver South Draw - 15 Feb
Postponed rounds will be played on the 4th Monday of the month.
             
Round 1            
9 February - Fairlie Golf Club
Waimate ?? 8.5   St Andrews ?? 8.5
Maungati 6-0-0 6   Pleasant Point C 6-3-2 11
Fairlie 12-3-2 17   Gleniti B 0-0-0 0
Highfield 4-2-0 6   Timaru B 8-1-2 11
Gleniti A       Bye    
             
Round 2            
9 March - Waimate Golf Club
Fairlie       Gleniti A    
St Andrews       Gleniti B    
Waimate       Timaru B    
Maungati       Highfield    
Pleasant Point C       Bye    
             
Round 3            
13 April - Highfield Golf Club
Highfield       St Andrews    
Waimate       Gleniti A    
Timaru B       Gleniti B    
Fairlie       Pleasant Point C    
Maungati       Bye    
             
Round 4
11 May - Gleniti Golf Club    
Gleniti A       Gleniti B    
Fairlie       St Andrews    
Highfield       Pleasant Point C    
Maungati       Timaru B    
Waimate       Bye    
             
Round 5
8 June - Maungati Golf Club    
Maungati       Waimate    
Fairlie       Timaru B    
Gleniti A       Pleasant Point C    
Highfield       Gleniti B    
St Andrews       Bye    
             
Round 6            
13 July - Pleasant Point Golf Club      
Timaru B       Pleasant Point C    
Fairlie       Maungati    
Waimate       Highfield    
Gleniti A       St Andrews    
Gleniti B            
             
Round 7
10 August - Timaru Golf Club
Fairlie       Waimate    
Gleniti A       Timaru B    
Gleniti B       Pleasant Point C    
Maungati       St Andrews    
Highfield       Bye    
 
Round 8            
14 September - Gleniti Golf Club
Maungati       Gleniti B    
Waimate       Pleasant Point C    
Gleniti A       Highfield    
St Andrews       Timaru B    
Fairlie       Bye    
 
Round 9            
12 October - St Andrews Golf Club
St Andrews       Pleasant Point C    
Fairlie       Highfield    
Waimate       Gleniti B    
Maungati       Gleniti A    
Timaru B       Bye    
 
Semi-Finals - 9 November
Final - 23 November

|Back to top|


Penney Salver 2014
Won by St Andrews
Pleasant Point C 5.5     St Andrews 11.5  

Penney Salver 2013
Won by St Andrews
St Andrews 13     Temuka 4  

Penney Salver 2012
Won by Fairlie
Methven 2     Fairlie 15  

Penney Salver 2011
Won by Pleasant Point A
Pleasant Point A 11     Pleasant Point B 6  

Penney Salver 2010
Won by Tinwald A
Tinwald A 10     Pleasant Point B 7  

|Back to top|


Penney Salver 2009
Won by Fairlie
Tinwald A 7.5     Fairlie 7.5 Won by Fairlie on playoff

Penney Salver 2008
Won by Methven

|Back to top|

Holmes Hayes Cup | Redpaths Cup | Patterson Cup | Alexander Cup | Moyes Trophy | Penney Salver

Home | Aorangi Board | Aorangi Clubs | Aorangi Events | Aorangi S.C. Women | Aorangi News | ASC Programme | Mens Pennants | Womens Pennants | Representative
Junior | District Tournaments | Eagles
| Rules Officials | Course Rating | Competiton Formats | Etiquette | Sponsors | Contact and Links | Site Map