Penney Salver 2014
 
Penney Salver North Penney Salver South

Penney Salver North  2014 Penney Salver North Draw - 3 Mar  Printable Pennant Result Sheet

Team Games Singles Points Fourball Points Match Points Total Points
Mayfield 3 34 8 6 48
Methven 3 25 7 6 38
Geraldine 3 22 7 6 35
Pleasant Point B 3 23 6 4 33
Ashburton 3 16 4.5 2 22.5
Temuka 3 17 2 2 21
Timaru A 3 14 4.5 2 20.5
Pleasant Point A 3 14 3 2 19
Tinwald B 3 8 2 0 10
Tinwald A 3 7 1 0 8
2014 Penney Salver North Draw - 3 Mar
Postponed rounds will be played on the 4th Monday of the month.
               
Round 1              
10 February - Mayfield Golf Club
Mayfield 12-3-2 17   Pleasant Point A 0-0-0 0  
Methven 8-2-2 12   Temuka 4-1-0 5  
Ashburton 5-0.5-0 5.5   Timaru A 7-2.5-2 11.5  
Tinwald A 4-0-0 4   Pleasant Point B 8-3-2 13  
Geraldine 10-2-2 14   Tinwald B 2-1-0 3  
               
Round 2              
10 March - Methven Golf Club    
Methven 9-2-2 13   Timaru A 3-1-0 4  
Ashburton 9-2-2 13   Tinwald A 3-1-0 4  
Mayfield 10-2-2 14   Tinwald B 2-1-0 3  
Temuka 4-1-2 10   Pleasant Point B 5-2-0 7  
Geraldine 6-2-2 10   Pleasant Point A 6-1-0 7  
               
Round 3
14 April - Pleasant Point Golf Club
Pleasant Point A 8-2-2 12   Timaru A 4-1-0 5  
Methven 8-3-2 13   Tinwald B 4-0-0 4  
Geraldine 6-3-2 11   Temuka 6-0-0 6  
Ashburton 2-2-0 4   Pleasant Point B 10-1-2 13  
Tinwald A 0-0-0 0   Mayfield 12-3-2 17  
               
Round 4
12 May - Timaru Golf Club
Timaru A       Geraldine      
Tinwald A       Temuka      
Mayfield       Pleasant Point B      
Ashburton       Tinwald B      
Methven       Pleasant Point A      
               
Round 5              
9 June - Tinwald Golf Club      
Tinwald A       Tinwald B      
Methven       Pleasant Point B      
Ashburton       Pleasant Point A      
Mayfield       Geraldine      
Temuka       Timaru A      
 
Round 6              
14 July - Ashburton Golf Club
Ashburton       Mayfield      
Tinwald A       Pleasant Point A      
Methven       Geraldine      
Timaru A       Pleasant Point B      
Temuka       Tinwald B      
               
Round 7              
11 August - Temuka Golf Club      
Temuka       Mayfield      
Methven       Ashburton      
Tinwald A       Geraldine      
Timaru A       Tinwald B      
Pleasant Point A       Pleasant Point B      
               
Round 8              
8 September - Pleasant Point Golf Club      
Geraldine       Pleasant Point B      
Pleasant Point A       Tinwald B      
Tinwald A       Methven      
Mayfield       Timaru A      
Ashburton       Temuka      
               
Round 9              
13 October - Geraldine Golf Club      
Tinwald A       Timaru A      
Tinwald B       Pleasant Point B      
Temuka       Pleasant Point A      
Methven       Mayfield      
Ashburton       Geraldine      
               
Semi-Finals - 10 November
Final - 24 November
|Back to Top|

Penney Salver South 2014 Penney Salver South Draw - 19 Feb Printable Pennant Result Sheet
 
Team Games Singles Points Fourball Points Match Points Total Points Average Points
Timaru B 2 17 6 4 27 13.5
Fairlie 3 25 7 5 37 12.33
Pleasant Point C 2 14 5.5 4 23.5 11.75
Gleniti B 3 18 4.5 3 25.5 8.5
St Andrews 3 18 3 3 24 8.0
Gleniti A 3 19 2.5 2 23.5 7.83
Waimate 3 16 3 3 22 7.33
Maungati 3 10 3 0 13 4.33
Highfield 2 7 1.5 0 8.5 4.25
2014 Penney Salver South Draw - 19 Feb
Postponed rounds will be played on the 4th Monday of the month.
             
Round 1            
10 February - Fairlie Golf Club          Tee times are on the Draw
Fairlie 10-3-2 15   Waimate 2-0-0 2
Gleniti A 5-1.5-0 6.5   St Andrews 7-1.5-2 10.5
Pleasant Point C 7-2.5-2 11.5   Maungati 5-0.5-0 5.5
Timaru B 8-3-2 13   Gleniti B 4-0-0 4
Highfield       Bye    
             
Round 2            
10 March - Gleniti Golf Club
Fairlie 6-1.5-1 8.5   Gleniti B 6-1.5-1 8.5
Highfield 4-1.5-0 5.5   Waimate 8-1.5-2 11.5
Pleasant Point C 7-3-2 12   St Andrews 5-0-0 5
Gleniti A 10-1-2 13   Maungati 2-2-0 4
Timaru B       Bye    
             
Round 3
14 April - Waimate Golf Club
Waimate 6-1.5-1 8.5   St Andrews 6-1.5-1 8.5
Gleniti A 4-0-0 4   Gleniti B 8-3-2 13
Timaru B 9-3-2 14   Highfield 3-0-0 3
Maungati 3-0.5-0 3.5   Fairlie 9-2.5-2 13.5
Pleasant Point C       Bye    
             
Round 4            
12 May - Highfield Golf Club    
Highfield       Gleniti A    
Pleasant Point C       Waimate    
Timaru B       Maungati    
Gleniti B       St Andrews    
Fairlie       Bye    
             
Round 5
9 June - Pleasant Point Golf Club    
Pleasant Point C       Highfield    
Fairlie       Gleniti A    
Timaru B       Waimate    
Gleniti B       Maungati    
St Andrews       Bye    
             
Round 6            
14 July - Timaru Golf Club    
Pleasant Point C       Timaru B    
Fairlie       St Andrews    
Highfield       Maungati    
Gleniti A       Waimate    
Gleniti B       Bye    
             
Round 7            
11 August - St Andrews Golf Club      
St Andrews       Maungati    
Fairlie       Pleasant Point C    
Timaru B       Gleniti A    
Highfield       Gleniti B    
Waimate       Bye    
             
Round 8
8 September - Maungati Golf Club
Maungati       Waimate    
Fairlie       Timaru B    
Highfield       St Andrews    
Pleasant Point C       Gleniti B    
Gleniti A       Bye    
 
Round 9            
13 October - Gleniti Golf Club
Gleniti A       Pleasant Point C    
Gleniti B       Waimate    
Timaru B       St Andrews    
Fairlie       Highfield    
Maungati       Bye    
 
Semi-Finals - 10 November
Final - 24 November

|Back to top|

Penney Salver 2013
Won by St Andrews
St Andrews 13     Temuka 4  

Penney Salver 2012
Won by Fairlie
Methven 2     Fairlie 15  

Penney Salver 2011
Won by Pleasant Point A
Pleasant Point A 11     Pleasant Point B 6  

Penney Salver 2010
Won by Tinwald A
Tinwald A 10     Pleasant Point B 7  

|Back to top|


Penney Salver 2009
Won by Fairlie
Tinwald A 7.5     Fairlie 7.5 Won by Fairlie on playoff

Penney Salver 2008
Won by Methven

|Back to top|

Holmes Cup | S.C. Finance Cup | Redpaths Cup | Patterson Cup | Alexander Cup | Moyes Trophy | Penney Salver

Home | Aorangi Board | Aorangi Clubs | Aorangi Events | Aorangi S.C. Women | Aorangi News | ASC Programme | Mens Pennants | Womens Pennants | Representative
Junior | District Tournaments | Eagles
| Rules Officials | Course Rating | Competiton Formats | Etiquette | Sponsors | Contact and Links | Site Map